GRAPE EXPECTATIONS WASHINGTON – THE PORTFOLIO

SUBSCRIBE HERE FOR A WASHINGTON PRICE BOOK!

FRANCE

ALSACE

Fernand Engel, Rorschwihr

Joseph Cattin, Voegtlinshoffen

CHAMPAGNE

Champagne De Saint Gall, Avize

Champagne Henriot, Reims

Champagne Moutard, Buxeuil

Champagne François Diligent, Buxeuil

BURGUNDY + CHABLIS

Domaine William Fèvre, Chablis

Domaine Nathalie & Gilles Févre, Fontenay-Près-Chablis

Domaine Moutard, Yonne

Bouchard Père et Fils, Beaune

Domaine R. Dubois & Fils, Premeaux Prissey

Domaine Guy & Yvan Dufouleur, Nuits-Saint-Georges

Justin Girardin, Santenay

Lamblin et Fils, Maligny

Louis Picamelot, Rully

BEAUJOLAIS + MACON

Château de Poncié, Fleurie

Christophe Lapierre, Chénas

Domaine de Thulon, Régnié

Domaine Didier Tripoz, Charnay-les-Mâcon

Domaine Philippe Charmond, Vergisson

Domaine Gérald Talmard, Uchizy

BORDEAUX

Famille Saby, Saint-Émilion

Laurent Mazeau (Château de Costis), Targon

Château Moulin de Ferrand, St. Michel de Lapujade

Château du Pin, Saint Martial 

Château La Corne, Saint-Macaire

SAUTERNES

Château La Tour Blanche, Bommes

RHONE

Domaine Aléofane, Mercurol-Veaunes

Domaine Fayolle Fils et Fille, Gervans

Arnoux & Fils, Vacqueyras

Domaine le Clos des Lumières, Fournes

Crous St. Martin, Courthézon

La Réserve Saint Dominique, Courthézon

Domaine de la Charbonniere, Châteauneuf-du-Pape

Domaine de Pignan, Châteauneuf-du-Pape

Domaine de la Citadelle, Ménerbes

Domaine Brunely, Sarrians

Domaine Montmartel, Tulette

Domaine Pélaquié, Saint-Victor-la-Coste

Domaine Notre Dame des Pallières, Gigondas

PROVENCE + ALPS

Château Bas, Vernègues

Domaine Sorin, S

Les Hauts Plateaux, Brignoles

Jean Perrier, Savoie

Château des Bertrands, Le Cannet des Maures

VIN DE FRANCE

Atlantique

SOUTHWEST

Château de Gaudou, Vire-sur-Lot

Domaine de Pajot, Eauze

Clos Troteligotte, Villesèque

Dovecote, Le Pian-sur-Garonne

LANGUEDOC/ROUSSILLON

Domaine Delmas, Antugnac

Château Paul Mas, Montagnac

Caves de Florensac, Florensac

Domaine Astruc, Vidauban

Réserve de Marande, Carcassone

Pamponete Grapefruit Rosé

CORSICA

Domaine Santa Giulietta, Pavia

LOIRE

Vignerons du Pallet, Le Pallet

Domaine Bigonneau, Brinay

Domaine Pierre Riffault, Verdigny

Henri Bourgeois, Sancerre

Gilles Lesimple, Sancerre

Domaine Gerard Fiou, Saint-Satur

Domaine Masson-Blondelet, Pouilly-sur-Loire

Maurice Bonnamy, Saint-Cyr-en-Bourg

Château de Mauny, Brissac-Quince

O+T, Oisly

Domaine de Marce, Oisly

Vignerons de Saumur, Saint-Cyr-en-Bourg

Chateau de Villeneuve, Souzay-Champigny

Château de Brossay, Clere-sur-Layon

Tête de Linotte, Saint-Hilaire-Saint-Florent

ITALY

PIEDMONT

Ca’ Gialla, Canale d’Alba

La Carlina, Grinzane Cavour

Produttori del Gavi, Gavi

Roberto Fossati, Gavi

Schiavenza, Serralunga d’Alba

Sordo, Castiglione Falletto

Sorelle de Nicola Feyles, Alba

VENETO

Montelliana, Montebelluna

Nardello, Monteforte d’Alpone

Guerrieri Rizzardi, Bardolino

Pirovano, Arlate

Zeni, Valpolicella

TUSCANY

Fattoria di Basciano (Ginestraia), Rufina

Tenuta di Ghizzano, Ghizzano

TRENTINO ALDO ADIGE

Castel Sallegg, Caldaro

Colterenzio, Cornaiano

Cabert, Bertiolo

MARCHE

Vignamato, San Paolo di Jesi

Abruzzo

Collefrisio, Frisa

Lunaria, Orsogna

SICILY

Curatolo Arini, Marsala

Pinot Grigio Road, Santa Ninfa

SPAIN

RIAS BAIXAS

Condes de Albarei, Cambados

Santiago Ruiz, San Miguel de Tabagón

Adegas Castro Brey (Castro Valdes & Sin Palabras), Pontevedra

Adega Marea Alta (Dozoe), San Miguel de Tabagón

BIERZO

Alvarez de Toledo, Viladecanes

Vinos de Arganza (Século) , Toral de los Vados

PENEDÈS

Dibon, Vilafranca del Pendedès, Barcelona

BohigasÒdena, Barcelona

True ColoursPendedès

Ramón Raventós, Tiana, Barcelona

RIBERA DEL DUERO + RUEDA

Bodegas Pedro Escudero, Valladolid

Protos, Valladolid

Gormaz (Catania), Soria

Duquesa de Valladolid

BASQUE COUNTRY

HiruztaGuipúzcoa

VALENCIA

Bodegas Sierra Norte (Ananto), Utiel Requena

Bodegas Anecoop (Poquito Moscato), Valencia

RIOJA

Bodegas LAN, Fuenmayor

Finca de la Rica (Evaia Rosé), Labastida

PRIORAT

Cellers Unio

NAVARRA

Tempranillo Road, Cadreita

JEREZ

Barbadillo, Sanlúcar de Barrameda

Bodegas Dios Baco, Jerez

CASTILE-LA MANCHA

Bodegas Navalón (Anciano), Valdepeñas

Finca Bacara (Time Waits For No One), Jumilla

PORTUGAL

DOURO

Quinta da Romaniera, Cotas

Dow’s, Vila Nova de Gaia

Prats & Symnington

Quinta de Roriz

LISBOA

Casa Santos Lima, Merceana

DFJ Vinhos, Santarem

MINHO

Casa de Compostela, Requião

GERMANY

RHEINHESSEN

Art of Earth

Weingut Gunderloch, Nackenheim

AUSTRIA

KREMSTAL

Weingut Felsner, Grunddorf

WAGRAM

Weingut Direder, Wagram

NIEDEROSTERREICH

Wohlmuth, Österreich

Holzer, Großriedenthal

TURKEY

THRACE

Chamlija

CAPPADOCIA

Turasan

ANATOLIA

Diren

ARGENTINA

MENDOZA

Luis Segundo Correas, Medrano

Bodega Calle, Luján de Cuyo

Bodega Amalia, Luján de Cuyo

Carmelo Patti, Luján de Cuyo

Bodega Cruzat, Luján de Cuyo

Durigutti, Luján de Cuyo

Martino, Mayor Drummond

Sur de Los Andes, Lujan de Cuyo

CHILE

COLCHAGUA

Garage Wine Co., Santiago

Fitz Roy, Bernardo O’Higgins

Viu Manent, Bernardo O’Higgins

ELQUI VALLEY

Elqui Wines, Elqui

CURICÓ

Echeverria, Molina

URUGUAY

CANELONES

Bodega Bouza, Montevideo

NEW ZEALAND

MARLBOROUGH

Misty Cove Wines

Clos HenriBlenheim

WAIPARA

Greenstone Point, Waipara

AUCKLAND

Coopers Creek, Huapai and Kumeu

AUSTRALIA

Charles Cimicky, Lyndoch

Flegenheimer Bros, Assorted

Langmeil Winery, Barossa

Massena, Greenock

De Lisio Wines, McLaren Vale

Thomas Goss, McLaren Vale

Sidewood, Verdun

Unico Zelo, Gumeracha

Winner’s Tank, Langhorn Creek

Woop Woop, Assorted

SOUTH AFRICA

CALIFORNIA

NAPA

CADE, Howell Mountain

Grgich Hills, Rutherford

Michael Pozzan Winery (Annabella, Dante), Oakville

Odette Estate, Napa

PlumpJack, Napa

Poseidon Vineyard, Napa

Keenan Winery, St Helena

Axios, St Helena

SONOMA

Esser Wine, Santa Rosa

Pedroncelli, Geyserville

James Arthur Field, Sonoma

MENDOCINO

Husch Vineyards, Philo

RED HILLS LAKE COUNTY

Obsidian Ridge, Kelseyville

Dancing Crow, St Helena

CALIFORNIA – Various Appellations

Bacchus

SIERRA FOOTHILLS

Klassen, Murphys

Sobon Estate, Plymouth

Shenandoah Vineyards, Plymouth

LODI

Peirano Estate Vineyards, Acampo

CENTRAL COAST

Two Horns, Assorted

Lockwood Vineyard, San Lucas

SANTA BARBARA

Au Bon Climat, Santa Maria

WASHINGTON

YAKIMA VALLEY

Bonair Winery, Zillah

COLUMBIA VALLEY

Reasons, Kennewick

OREGON

UMPQUA VALLEY

Brandborg Vineyard and Winery, Elkton

WILLAMETTE VALLEY

Airlie Winery, Monmouth

Beaux Frères, Newberg

Bergström Winery, Newberg

Ermisch Family Cellars, Bend

Ken Wright Cellars, Carlton

Joleté, Dundee

Le Cadeau Vineyard, Dundee

Proud Pour, Assorted

Siltstone Wines, Dayton

CANADA

BRITISH COLUMBIA

Backyard Vineyards, Langley

MEXICO

BAJA

Villa Montefiori, Guadalupe